Our Achievements

2018
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll) - 12th
BB Week (Gold Honour Roll
Character Quest (Silver Honour Roll)

2017
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Week (Gold Honour Roll
Character Quest (Silver Honour Roll)

2016
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Week (Gold Honour Roll
Character Quest (Silver Honour Roll)

2015
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll) - 11th
BB Week (Gold Honour Roll) &
The Peter Foo Chien Ho Challenge Trophy for 
Highest Improvement in Average Collection for BB Week 2015
Character Quest (Gold Honour Roll)

2014
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll) - 10th
BB Week (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Blaze (Gold Honour Roll)

2013
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll)
Character Quest (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Week (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Blaze (Gold Honour Roll)

2012
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll)
Character Quest (Silver Honour Roll)
W2 Cluster Drill Competition (Second Runner-up
BB Week (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Blaze (Gold Honour Roll)

2011
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll)
Character Quest (Gold Honour Roll)
W2 Cluster Drill Competition (First Runner-up)
BB Week (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Blaze (Silver Honour Roll)

2010
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll)
Character Quest (Gold Honour Roll)
W2 Cluster Drill Competition (Champion & Best Parade Commander)
BB Week (Gold Honour Roll)
BB Blaze (Gold Honour Roll)

2009
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll)
Character Quest (Gold Honour Roll)
BB Week (Silver Honour Roll)
BB Blaze (Gold Honour Roll)

2005 - 2008
J M Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold Honour Roll)
The President's Award Recipients
2009        SCL ZHOU JUN YANG
2007        SCL ERIC SOR
2006        SCL TERRENCE CHIANG
2005        SCL LEE ZAI YONG
2005        SCL JOSEPH ANG

National Youth Achievement Award (GOLD)
2017        SCL TAN ZE JIAN
2017        SCL DARREN KOH HENG KAI 
2017        SCL CHAN WEI JIAN IVAN
2017        SCL DAVID GAN ZIYI              
2016        SCL CHRIS CHONG YONG JIAN 
2013        SCL BRANDON GOH CHUN WEE
2013        SCL T. NIRAJ
2013        SCL KOH HOW KAR
2013        SCL QUEK ZHENG WEI

Founder's Award Recipients
2016        SSG TAN ZE JIAN 
2015        SSG DARREN KOH HENG KAI
2015        WO CALEB NG YONG JIAN
2015        SSG BAE JONG_GANG
2014        SSG CHRIS CHONG YONG JIAN 
2013        SSG TOONG KA WEI
2012        SSG CHAN WEI CI
2012        SSG REUBEN GERARD
2012        SSG TAN REN TAK
2012        SSG BERTRAND ANG JUN JIE
2011        SSG TAN QIAN REN
2011        SSG TAN JIE KAI
2010        WO WILSON TE
2012        SSG JANSEN NG
2010        SSG GARY CHIA
2010        SSG CHONG YING XIANG
2009        SSG POH CHENG YEW
2009        SSG KOH HOW KAR
2008        SSG KELVIN LEONG
2008        SSG MARTIN NG
2008        SSG BENEDICT SEOW
2007        SSG CHUA KAI YAO
2007        SSG SIAU HAN YANG
2007        SSG JON CHNG
2006        SSG PAUL LAU
2006        SSG OH MING HUI
2006        SSG YUE YONG SHENG